Banzuke

Daimanazuru Kenji

Retired. Career 443-436, 50% won.

Compare with another wrestler

Highest rank
maegashira The numbered rank-and-file of the top division. More on maegashira 16
heya A stable: the house where wrestlers train, and where the juniors live. More on heya
Asahiyama
From
Nara-ken, Yoshino-gun, Kawakami-mura
Born
16 January 1977
Height
189 cm
Weight
165 kg
Debut
Natsu 1992
Retired
1 January 2010

Rank by basho 106 basho on the banzuke

MakuuchiJuryoMakushitaSandanmeJonidanJonokuchi
Nagoya 1992Hatsu 2010

Career record

DivisionBashoWonLostWin rate
Jonokuchi6172343%
Jonidan12473955%
Sandanme14534554%
Makushita5520117653%
Juryo1812313747%
Makuuchi121611%

Defaults count as wins and losses. Playoff bouts don't, as in the official record.

Titles and prizes

How he wins top winning techniques

yorikirifrontal force out179
oshidashifrontal push out112
yoritaoshifrontal crush out29
hatakikomislap down24
hikiotoshihand pull down14
uwatenageoverarm throw13
tsukiotoshithrust down12
okuridashirear push out11

Most-faced opponents head to head

Latest bouts

  1. tsukidashi
  2. oshidashi
  3. yorikiri
  4. yorikiri
  5. Lost to Naoe Ms57eHatsu 2010, day 5
    okuridashi
  6. hikiotoshi
  7. yorikiri
  8. yorikiri
  9. yorikiri
  10. oshidashi
  11. yorikiri
  12. oshitaoshi
  13. katasukashi
  14. Default
  15. oshidashi

Ring names