Banzuke
Ryuden

Ryuden

Juryo 5 East. Career 640-564, 53% won.

Compare with another wrestler

Rank now
jūryō The second division, and the lowest that's paid a salary. More on jūryō 5 East
Highest rank
komusubi The fourth rank, the lowest of the named ranks above maegashira. More on komusubi
heya A stable: the house where wrestlers train, and where the juniors live. More on heya
Takadagawa
From
Yamanashi-ken, Kofu-shi
Born
10 November 1990 (age 35)
Height
189 cm
Weight
159 kg
Debut
Haru 2006

Kyushu 2026 Juryo 5 East

RankWrestler123456789101112131415
J5eRyudenJ5e

Data from sumo-api.com. See something wrong?

Rank by basho 122 basho on the banzuke

MakuuchiJuryoMakushitaSandanmeJonidanJonokuchi
Natsu 2006Kyushu 2026

Career record

DivisionBashoWonLostWin rate
Jonokuchi614382%
Jonidan6251071%
Sandanme12482665%
Makushita4014311356%
Juryo181359259%
Makuuchi4027532046%

Defaults count as wins and losses. Playoff bouts don't, as in the official record.

Titles and prizes

Kanto-sho ×1, Gino-sho ×1

How he wins top winning techniques

yorikirifrontal force out310
oshidashifrontal push out78
uwatenageoverarm throw56
yoritaoshifrontal crush out49
hatakikomislap down20
uwatedashinagepulling overarm throw16
shitatenageunderarm throw14
kotenagearmlock throw13

Most-faced opponents head to head

Latest bouts

  1. yorikiri
  2. isamiashi
  3. sukuinage
  4. oshidashi
  5. oshidashi
  6. hatakikomi
  7. yorikiri
  8. yorikiri
  9. yorikiri
  10. oshidashi
  11. yorikiri
  12. yoritaoshi
  13. oshidashi
  14. katasukashi
  15. hatakikomi

Ring names

Photo: FourTildes, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons, taken 2017, cropped.