Banzuke
Hiradoumi

Hiradoumi

Maegashira 5 East. Career 354-312, 53% won.

Compare with another wrestler

Rank now
maegashira The numbered rank-and-file of the top division. More on maegashira 5 East
Highest rank
komusubi The fourth rank, the lowest of the named ranks above maegashira. More on komusubi
heya A stable: the house where wrestlers train, and where the juniors live. More on heya
Sakaigawa
From
Nagasaki-ken, Hirado-shi
Born
20 April 2000 (age 26)
Height
178 cm
Weight
142 kg
Debut
Haru 2016

Kyushu 2026 Maegashira 5 East

RankWrestler123456789101112131415
M5eHiradoumiM5e

Data from sumo-api.com. See something wrong?

Rank by basho 63 basho on the banzuke

MakuuchiJuryoMakushitaSandanmeJonidanJonokuchi
Natsu 2016Kyushu 2026

Career record

DivisionBashoWonLostWin rate
Jonokuchi210377%
Jonidan7251858%
Sandanme10392660%
Makushita13534156%
Juryo5413554%
Makuuchi2618618950%

Defaults count as wins and losses. Playoff bouts don't, as in the official record.

Titles and prizes

Gino-sho ×1

How he wins top winning techniques

yorikirifrontal force out137
oshidashifrontal push out80
tsukiotoshithrust down23
yoritaoshifrontal crush out22
tsukidashifrontal thrust out16
hikiotoshihand pull down15
hatakikomislap down12
okuridashirear push out8

Most-faced opponents head to head

Latest bouts

  1. yorikiri
  2. tsukidashi
  3. hatakikomi
  4. kotenage
  5. yorikiri
  6. hikiotoshi
  7. hatakikomi
  8. yorikiri
  9. tsukiotoshi
  10. tsukiotoshi
  11. oshidashi
  12. tsukiotoshi
  13. tsukiotoshi
  14. oshidashi
  15. tsukiotoshi

Ring names

Photo: TSUBAME98, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons, taken 2023, cropped.