Banzuke

Chiyonokuni Toshiki

Retired. Career 539-452, 54% won.

Compare with another wrestler

Highest rank
maegashira The numbered rank-and-file of the top division. More on maegashira 1
heya A stable: the house where wrestlers train, and where the juniors live. More on heya
Kokonoe
From
Mie-ken, Iga-shi
Born
10 July 1990
Height
184 cm
Weight
144 kg
Debut
Natsu 2006
Retired
1 July 2023

Rank by basho 101 basho on the banzuke

MakuuchiJuryoMakushitaSandanmeJonidanJonokuchi
Nagoya 2006Nagoya 2023

Career record

DivisionBashoWonLostWin rate
Jonokuchi211379%
Jonidan9311469%
Sandanme11442366%
Makushita21724462%
Juryo2417514754%
Makuuchi3420622148%

Defaults count as wins and losses. Playoff bouts don't, as in the official record.

Titles and prizes

Kanto-sho ×2. 1 gold star (wins over a yokozuna as a maegashira).

How he wins top winning techniques

hatakikomislap down100
oshidashifrontal push out87
tsukiotoshithrust down60
hikiotoshihand pull down55
yorikirifrontal force out47
uwatenageoverarm throw45
tsukidashifrontal thrust out43
okuridashirear push out17

Most-faced opponents head to head

Latest bouts

  1. Default
  2. oshidashi
  3. yorikiri
  4. shitatedashinage
  5. oshidashi
  6. oshidashi
  7. oshidashi
  8. oshidashi
  9. yorikiri
  10. oshidashi
  11. tsukidashi
  12. fumidashi
  13. okuridashi
  14. sukuinage
  15. shitatenage

Ring names