Banzuke

Kobo Kenichi

Retired. Career 582-572, 50% won.

Compare with another wrestler

Highest rank
maegashira The numbered rank-and-file of the top division. More on maegashira 9
heya A stable: the house where wrestlers train, and where the juniors live. More on heya
Miyagino
From
Kagoshima-ken, Kumage-gun, Minamitane-cho
Born
18 August 1973
Height
183 cm
Weight
126 kg
Debut
Haru 1989
Retired
1 January 2008

Rank by basho 113 basho on the banzuke

MakuuchiJuryoMakushitaSandanmeJonidanJonokuchi
Natsu 1989Hatsu 2008

Career record

DivisionBashoWonLostWin rate
Jonokuchi170100%
Jonidan6231955%
Sandanme7282157%
Makushita5118215155%
Juryo4431033148%
Makuuchi4325039%

Defaults count as wins and losses. Playoff bouts don't, as in the official record.

Titles and prizes

How he wins top winning techniques

yorikirifrontal force out153
hatakikomislap down63
shitatenageunderarm throw47
uwatenageoverarm throw43
hikiotoshihand pull down34
tsukiotoshithrust down29
yoritaoshifrontal crush out23
okuridashirear push out23

Most-faced opponents head to head

Latest bouts

  1. shitatenage
  2. yorikiri
  3. yorikiri
  4. shitatenage
  5. yorikiri
  6. oshidashi
  7. uwatenage
  8. oshidashi
  9. uwatedashinage
  10. oshidashi
  11. oshidashi
  12. hatakikomi
  13. tsukite
  14. hatakikomi
  15. oshidashi

Ring names