Banzuke

Aogiyama Hideki

Retired. Career 569-592, 49% won.

Compare with another wrestler

Highest rank
maegashira The numbered rank-and-file of the top division. More on maegashira 1
heya A stable: the house where wrestlers train, and where the juniors live. More on heya
Tokitsukaze
From
Shiga-ken, Hikone-shi
Born
18 February 1970
Height
182 cm
Weight
148 kg
Debut
Haru 1985
Retired
1 November 2003

Rank by basho 112 basho on the banzuke

MakuuchiJuryoMakushitaSandanmeJonidanJonokuchi
Natsu 1985Kyushu 2003

Career record

DivisionBashoWonLostWin rate
Jonokuchi5101148%
Jonidan113443%
Sandanme12341767%
Makushita13462961%
Juryo3322920453%
Makuuchi3824732743%

Defaults count as wins and losses. Playoff bouts don't, as in the official record.

Titles and prizes

Kanto-sho ×1. 2 gold stars (wins over a yokozuna as a maegashira).

How he wins top winning techniques

oshidashifrontal push out202
hikiotoshihand pull down83
hatakikomislap down58
tsukidashifrontal thrust out35
oshitaoshifrontal push down30
okuridashirear push out28
tsukiotoshithrust down19
tsukitaoshifrontal thrust down12

Most-faced opponents head to head

Latest bouts

  1. Default
  2. okuridashi
  3. oshidashi
  4. oshidashi
  5. oshidashi
  6. yorikiri
  7. tsukiotoshi
  8. okuridashi
  9. oshidashi
  10. tsukidashi
  11. hatakikomi
  12. oshidashi
  13. oshidashi
  14. oshidashi
  15. tsukiotoshi

Ring names