Banzuke

Masunoyama Tomoharu

Retired. Career 374-312, 55% won.

Compare with another wrestler

Highest rank
maegashira The numbered rank-and-file of the top division. More on maegashira 4
heya A stable: the house where wrestlers train, and where the juniors live. More on heya
Tokiwayama
From
Chiba-ken, Inba-gun, Sakae-machi
Born
1 November 1990
Height
178 cm
Weight
180 kg
Debut
Nagoya 2006
Retired
1 May 2021

Rank by basho 87 basho on the banzuke

MakuuchiJuryoMakushitaSandanmeJonidanJonokuchi
Aki 2006Natsu 2021

Career record

DivisionBashoWonLostWin rate
Jonokuchi211192%
Jonidan1037784%
Sandanme26815659%
Makushita24756852%
Juryo12817851%
Makuuchi138910247%

Defaults count as wins and losses. Playoff bouts don't, as in the official record.

Titles and prizes

Kanto-sho ×1

How he wins top winning techniques

oshidashifrontal push out118
yorikirifrontal force out104
oshitaoshifrontal push down28
sukuinagebeltless arm throw19
hatakikomislap down14
tsukiotoshithrust down13
uwatenageoverarm throw11
yoritaoshifrontal crush out10

Most-faced opponents head to head

Latest bouts

  1. oshidashi
  2. tsukiotoshi
  3. oshidashi
  4. yorikiri
  5. sukuinage
  6. oshidashi
  7. oshidashi
  8. yorikiri
  9. Default
  10. tsukidashi
  11. uwatehineri
  12. uwatenage
  13. oshidashi
  14. tsukiotoshi
  15. oshidashi