Banzuke

Kyokutaisei Takuya

Retired. Career 483-434, 53% won.

Compare with another wrestler

Highest rank
maegashira The numbered rank-and-file of the top division. More on maegashira 8
heya A stable: the house where wrestlers train, and where the juniors live. More on heya
Oshima
From
Hokkaido, Asahikawa-shi
Born
18 October 1989
Height
184 cm
Weight
128 kg
Debut
Hatsu 2008
Retired
1 January 2025

Rank by basho 100 basho on the banzuke

MakuuchiJuryoMakushitaSandanmeJonidanJonokuchi
Haru 2008Hatsu 2025

Career record

DivisionBashoWonLostWin rate
Jonokuchi211285%
Jonidan10382659%
Sandanme16553561%
Makushita3411810054%
Juryo3424024150%
Makuuchi4213041%

Defaults count as wins and losses. Playoff bouts don't, as in the official record.

Titles and prizes

Kanto-sho ×1

How he wins top winning techniques

oshidashifrontal push out142
hikiotoshihand pull down49
yorikirifrontal force out43
okuridashirear push out36
tsukiotoshithrust down34
hatakikomislap down23
chongakepulling heel hook16
uwatenageoverarm throw16

Most-faced opponents head to head

Latest bouts

  1. Default
  2. oshidashi
  3. yorikiri
  4. shitatedashinage
  5. tsukidashi
  6. oshidashi
  7. oshidashi
  8. oshidashi
  9. yorikiri
  10. tsukiotoshi
  11. oshidashi
  12. shitatedashinage
  13. yorikiri
  14. oshitaoshi
  15. hatakikomi

Ring names